IPL 2017 Result

The IPL is scheduled to start from 5th April 2017 and end on 21st May 2017. Bookmark (Ctrl+D on your keyboard) this page for the results of each match.

Match Number Date TimeTeamsVenueResult
1Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BangaloreRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad win by 35 runs
2 Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune RPS won by 7 wickets
3Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Knight Riders won by 10 wickets
4Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune SupergiantsHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets
5Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BangaloreRoyal Challengers Bangalore won by 15 runs
6 Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
7Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)20:00 local (14:30 GMT)7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
8 Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Kings XI Punjab won by 8 wickets
9Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Delhi Daredevils won by 97 runs
10Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
11 Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
12 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
13 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets
14 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata Kolkata Knight Riders Won by 17 runs
15 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Delhi Daredevils won by 51 runs
16 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets
17 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Rising Pune Supergiant won by 27 runs
18 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
19 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
20 Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
21 Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
22 Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
23 Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata
24 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

24th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
25 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
26 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
27 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata
28 Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
29 Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
30 Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
31 Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
32 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata
33 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
34Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
34th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
35Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
36Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)

16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
37Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
38 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
39 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
40Tue May 2 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
41 Wed May 3 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata
42 Thu May 4 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
43 Fri May 5 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
44Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
45 Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
46 Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
47 Sun May 7 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
48 Mon May 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai IndiansRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
49 Tue May 9 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
50 Wed May 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Green Park, Kanpur
51Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
52 Fri May 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
53 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Green Park, Kanpur
54 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata
55 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
56 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
57 Tue May 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC Venue TBC TBC
58 Wed May 17 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator - TBC v TBC TBC
59 Fri May 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC TBC
60 Sun May 21 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad