IPL 2017 Result

The IPL is scheduled to start from 5th April 2017 and end on 21st May 2017. Bookmark (Ctrl+D on your keyboard) this page for the results of each match.

Match Number Date TimeTeamsVenueResult
1Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BangaloreRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
2 Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
3Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune SupergiantsHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
5Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
6 Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
7Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)20:00 local (14:30 GMT)7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8 Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
10Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
11 Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata
12 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
13 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
14 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata
15 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
16 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
17 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
18 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
19 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
20 Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
21 Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
22 Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
23 Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata
24 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

24th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
25 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
26 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
27 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata
28 Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
29 Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
30 Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
31 Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
32 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata
33 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
34Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
34th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
35Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
36Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)

16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
37Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
38 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
39 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
40Tue May 2 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
41 Wed May 3 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata
42 Thu May 4 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
43 Fri May 5 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
44Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
45 Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
46 Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
47 Sun May 7 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
48 Mon May 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai IndiansRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
49 Tue May 9 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
50 Wed May 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Green Park, Kanpur
51Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
52 Fri May 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
53 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Green Park, Kanpur
54 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata
55 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
56 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
57 Tue May 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC Venue TBC TBC
58 Wed May 17 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator - TBC v TBC TBC
59 Fri May 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC TBC
60 Sun May 21 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

IPL 2017 Team Squads

Going into the IPL auctions this year, each team could have a maximum of 27 players including nine overseas players. So a maximum of 76 players, including 28 overseas, could be bought at the auction. Despite having limited resources, all the teams had their strategies in place and filled their required slots and played it safe.

And like every other season, there were big buys and some surprises. However, one of the biggest surprising elements was the inclusion of two Afghanistan players and one UAE cricketer into two different franchises.

 

Delhi Daredevils IPL 2017 Squad :

Full squad: Angelo Mathews (2 Cr), Corey Anderson (1 Cr), Kagiso Rabada (5 Cr), Pat Cummins (4.50 Cr), Ankit Bawne (INR 10 Lakhs), Aditya Tare (25 Lakhs), Murugan Ashwin (1 Cr), Navdeep Saini (10 lakh), Shashank Singh (10 Lakh), JP Duminy, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Zaheer Khan, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, CV Milind, Syed Ahmed, Pratyush Singh.

Squad strength: 26 (17 Indian, 9 Overseas)

Spent-Unspent Purse (In INR): 14.05 crore – 9.05 Crore

****

Gujarat Lions IPL 2017 Squad :

Read more

IPL 2017 Schedule / Fixtures

The much awaited Indian Premier League is back again and BCCI has announced the IPL schedule for 2017 on 15th February 2017.

Following are the venues for the IPL 2017 matches:
1. Eden Gardens, Kolkata
2. Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
3. Green Park ,Kanpur
4. Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
5. M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
6. Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
7. Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
8. Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9. Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
10. Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Match Number Date TimeTeamsVenue
1Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BangaloreRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
2 Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
3Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune SupergiantsHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
5Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
6 Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
7Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs)20:00 local (14:30 GMT)7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8 Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
10Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
11 Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata
12 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
13 Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
14 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata
15 Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
16 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
17 Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
18 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
19 Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
20 Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
21 Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
22 Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
23 Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata
24 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)

24th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
25 Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
26 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
27 Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Gardens, Kolkata
28 Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)

28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
29 Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
30 Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
31 Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
32 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata
33 Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
34Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
34th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
35Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
36Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)

16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
37Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
38 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
39 Mon May 1 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
40Tue May 2 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
41 Wed May 3 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants Eden Gardens, Kolkata
42 Thu May 4 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
43 Fri May 5 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
44Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
45 Sat May 6 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
46 Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
47 Sun May 7 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
48 Mon May 8 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai IndiansRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
49 Tue May 9 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
50 Wed May 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils Green Park, Kanpur
51Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
52 Fri May 12 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
53 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad Green Park, Kanpur
54 Sat May 13 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata
55 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match - Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
56 Sun May 14 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
57 Tue May 16 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC Venue TBC TBC
58 Wed May 17 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator - TBC v TBC TBC
59 Fri May 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC TBC
60 Sun May 21 (20 ovs)
20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Complete List of UnSold Players IPL Auction 2017

Unsold players for IPL 2017 are as follows :

Faiz Fazal (Base price INR 30 lakhs)

Alex Hales (Base price INR 100 lakhs)

Ross Taylor (Base price INR 50 lakhs)

Irfan Pathan (Base price INR 50 lakhs)

Sean Abbott (Base price INR 30 lakhs)

Ben Dunk (Base price INR 30 lakhs)

Jonny Bairstow (Base price INR 1.5 crores)

Andre Fletcher (Base price INR 30 lakhs)

Johnson Charles (Base price INR 30 lakhs)

Dinesh Chandimal (Base price INR 50 lakhs) Read more

Complete List of Sold Players IPL Auction 2017

INR 1 crore = INR 100 lakh = INR 10000000 = USD 149254 approx
INR 1 lakh = INR 100 thousand = INR 100000 = USD 1493 approx

Eoin Morgan (Base price INR 2 crore) – Sold to Kings XI Punjab for INR 2 crore

Pawan Negi (Base price INR 30 lakhs) – Sold to Royal Challengers Bangalore for INR 1 crore

Angelo Mathews (Base price INR 2 crore) – Sold to Delhi Daredevils for INR 2 crore

Ben Stokes (Base price INR 2 crore) – Sold to Rising Pune Supergiants for INR 14.5 crore

Corey Anderson (Base price INR 1 crore) – Sold to Delhi Daredevils for INR 1 crore

Nicholas Pooran (Base price INR 30 lakh) – Sold to Mumbai Indians for INR 30 lakh

Kagiso Rabada (Base price INR 1 crore) – Sold to Delhi Daredevils for INR 5 crore

Trent Boult (Base price INR 1.5 crore) – Sold to Kolkata Knight Riders for INR 5 crore

Tymal Mills (Base price INR 50 lakhs) – Sold to Royal Challengers Bangalore for INR 12 crore

Pat Cummins (Base price INR 2 crore) – Sold to Delhi Daredevils for INR 4.5 crore

Mitchell Johnson (Base price INR 2 crore) – Sold to Mumbai Indians for INR 2 crore

Ankit Bawne (Base price INR 10 lakh) – Sold to Delhi Daredevils for INR 10 lakh

Tanmay Agarwal (Base price INR 10 lakh) – Sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad for INR 10 lakh Read more